press @ stronghold.nyc

20 Bunhill Row

London, EC1Y 8UE

United Kingdom  

© 2019 by Stronghold

END CREDITS

CAST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

Sky

Sky's Friend

Lee-Ann

Restaurant Waiter

Cora - IED Search Dog

Mr. Charles

Soldier Reg

Terry

Jessica

Health Advisor Chris

Physiotherapy Receptionist

Party Guest Ricki

Soldier Danny

Chef Milo

Ellis Barklay

Katie

A & E Nurse

Afghan Truck Driver

Reporter Nick Edwards

Solider 3

Solider 2

Soldier Jack Marks

Ward Nurse

Bouncer

Monty - King Charles Spaniel

Pub Waiter

Coffee Shop Waiter

Art Gallery Patron

Soldier 4

Mandy

Tesla

Michelle - Bar Owner

Steve

Hotel Receptionist Caron

Physio

Tristan

Lara - Mandy's Friend

Pregnant Afghan Woman

Mixologist

Soldier Dylan

Stuart Brennan

Austin Caley

Sophie Kennedy Clark

Ed Coleman

Cora "ECOS B&RMA"

James Cosmo

Jamie Edgerton

Shishir F. Bankapur

Lily Frazer

Stephen Fry

Annie Hagg

Ricki Hall

Eugene Horan

Paul Kaye

Edmund Kingsley

Stephanie Leonidas

Annabelle Le Gresley

Miguel Lorente

Mark Lyminster

Duncan JC 'Mais

Carl McCrow

Nicholas McFadzean

Victoria Morrison

Amer Nazir

Poppy

Charlie Rendle

Ion Ridge

Chris Sandford

Charlie Smith

Joss Stone

Sebastian Street

Sarina Taylor

Ben Tavassoli

Natalie Testa

Hannah Tran

Will Tudor

Lizabeth Venezia

Paulina Ventura

Barrie Wilson

Dean M. Woodford

SUPPORTING ARTISTS

Afghan Teenager 1

Arfur Limb

Entrepreneur

Afghan Teenager 2

Pregnant Woman-Gallery

Entrepreneur 3

Afgan Boy

Tesla's Grandad

Young Tesla

Afgan Girl

Entrepreneur 2

Afgan Woman 2

Black Cab Driver

Man Standing Hotel Reception

Waiter

Cristian Ávila

Dave Baker

Amy Clare Beales

Borja Butrón

Jenna Cable

Matisse Ferreira

Lucas Galant

James Gilchrist

Xavier Izatt

Verónica López

Gloria Melani

Patricia Navarro

Peter Nicolaou

Jon Prophet

Sezer Unver

UK CREW

Director

Executive Producers

Producers

Co-Producer

Associate Producers

Executive Producers

Writers

Director of Photography

1st Assistant Director

2nd Assistant Director

Additional 2nd AD

1st/3rd Assistant Director

Script Supervisor

Martha Pinson

Martin Scorsese

Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Christina de la Sala

Stuart Brennan

Sebastian Street

Dean M. Woodford

Ismael Issa

Chris Sandford

Tom Fenwick Smith

Marcel Ducharme

Tunku Ya'acob

Jamie Edgerton

Quintin Pomeroy

Glenn Kinniburgh

Joe Ollenberger

Jason Owolabi

Connor Earley

Mohamed Hasan

Jack Binder

Stuart Brennan

Sebastian Street

Darran Bragg

Simon Haveland

Joanna Osborn

Daniel Gay

William Edwards

Amy McIntyre

CASTING

Casting By

Casting Associate

Urvashi Chugani

Rohan Chand

PRODUCTION

Production Manager

Production Coordinator

Assistant Production Coordinator

Producers Assistant

Patricia Rybarczyk

Natalie Testa

Kizzy Dhaliwal

Jessica Maxfield

CAMERA AND ELECTRICAL DEPT.

First Assistant Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Camera Trainees

First Assistant Camera (Dailies)

Additional Camera Assistants

UK Pick Up Unit - Camera Operator

Digital Image Technician

Key Grip

Gaffer

Best Boy

Electrician

Additional Electricians (Dailies)

Still Photographer

Still Photographer

Additional Photographer

Emily Almond Barr

Lydia Stott

Ellis Doig

Callum Haden

Jack Prouse

Vlassis Skoulis

Luke Oliver

Will Smith

Matthew Clark

Sean Cronin

Alistair Holloway

Giacomo La Monaca

Greg McFarlane King

Shane De Almedia

Elinor Williams

Jordan Dubash

Amy Rixon

Dan Goodall

Finn Margrie

Camil Liberto

Alexander J. Farrell

David Izatt

Lana MacIver

PRODUCTION SOUND DEPT.

Production Sound Mixer

Boom Operator

Additional Sound Mixers

Additional ADR Recordist

Sam Masters

Robbie Derrick

Nathaniel Kastoryano

Tom Harburt

Janis Balodis

HAIR & MAKEUP

Hair and Makeup Designer

Assistant Makeup Artist

Frances Hounsom

Gina Trinchese

COSTUME & WARDROBE

Costume Designer

Principal Standby

Costume Supervisor

Oliver Garcia

Kristen Ernst-Brown

Carol Gamarra

ART DEPARTMENT

Production Designer

Set Decorator

Standby Art Director

Storyboard Artist

Art Department Assistants

Daily Property Master

LeeAnn's Art & Gallery Exhibit

War Exhibit Artist

Food Designer

SFX Rain

Runner/Driver

Floor Runners

Joe Barcham

Merel Graeve

Henry Aitken

Andrew Ellinas

Jack Jephson

George Harrison

Michael Taylor

Dotmaster

McCrow

Dean Crabb of Design to Dine Catering

Graham Povey

Faz Buffery

Carla Patricia Batten

Hannah Eckersley

Annabelle Le Gresley

Bish Omer

Nicola Wilson

POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Supervisor

Editor

Assistant Editor

Additional Editor

Trailer Editor

Mark Paul Wake

Gordon Grinberg (US)

Matthew Huber (US)

Christian Dines (UK)

Gabriel Foster Prior

MUSIC SUPERVISOR

Composer

Music Supervisor

Score Supervisor

Licensing

Music Sync Agent

Jody Jenkins

Rupert Hollier

Laura Nakhla

David Fish (Metropolis)

Stuart J. Blackburn

POST SOUND DEPARTMENT

Sound Designers

5A Studios

Alan Deacon

Adam Round

Post Production Sound Services Provided by Sound Attitude, Bristol. UK

Cristina Aragon

Michael Koderisch

VISUAL EFFECTS

Visual Effects Producer

Lead Visual Effects Artist

Drew Render (Bridge Fifteen Films)

Milan Nikolic (Bridge Fifteen Films)

Mark Paul Wake (Flamingo Post)

Jessica Maxfield (Flamingo Post)

COLOR DEPARTMENT

Company

Colourist

Producer

Feature Finishing Associate Producer

CO3 Support

CO3 NY & London

Andrew Geary

Jim Gardner

Avalonne Hall

Dustin Wadsworth

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS

Insurance

Company Accountant

Production Accountant

Payroll

Assistant Production Accountant

Legal

Paul Hillier

EAM London Ltd

Shayne Savill (EAM)

Gabriela La Porta Santos (EAM)

Anna Skrzypczak (EAM)

Phil Rymer (Lewis Silkin)

STRONGHOLD PRODUCTION TEAM

UK Cinema Booker

UK Cinema Booker

UK Public Relations

Head of Business Affairs

Head of Development

HR & Recruiting

Office Manager

Jonny Tull

Bill Lawrence

DDA

Milo Rogers D. Dogg

Yas Etikins

Gordon Oats

Clive Brennan

CREW (SPAIN UNIT)

Co-Producer

Assistant Director

2nd Camera Operator

Digital Image Technician

1st AC

2nd AC

Production Coordinator

Production Assistant

Military Advisor

IED Dog Trainer

Sound Designer

Boom Operator

Location Manager

Costume Assistant

Assistant Property Master

Gaffer

Spark

Spark

Production Accountant

Special Effects

Driver

Runners

 

First Aider

Truck

Special Thanks

Ismael Issa

Curro Royo

Ismael Issa

Rodrigo Ventura

Alberto Toledo

Rachel G. Pozuelo

Abel Issa

Paulina Ventura

Charlie Smith

Mónica Rocamora "ECOS B&RMA"

Rodrigo Moreda

Jorge Lacasta

Cecilio Chaves

Rosana Bailén

Abel Issa

Javier Merino

Carlos Hernández

Jose Luis Arcos

Cecilio Chaves

Caballer Fx

Paco López Martinez

Jorge Negrete

Juan Pedro Boluda

Arcadio Orts

Jose María Marco

Pedro Ramón

Manuel Santo

Reyes Manresa

Carmelo Victoria

Production service company Issa Bros/Rodaje a la Carta

Ayuntamiento de Cox

ECOS - B&RMA Equipos Caninos de Salvamento - Búsqueda y Rescate Método Arcón

Hotel Versailles

Cox

Alberto Toledo

Vallon GmbH

PRODUCTION COMPANIES

Stronghold

Futurscope Productions

Qulum Music and Entertainment

Khyra Liberty Limited

SERVICE, LOCATION & EQUIPMENT PROVIDERS

5A STUDIO, London

Company 3, New York and London

Dotmaster

Equipment provided by Shoot Blue and Panalux

Flavour of Naples

Help for Heroes

L'Atelier de Joel Robuchon

Le Petit Bleu Cafe

Mango Security

McCrow

Metropolis Publishing, Rupert Hollier

Post Production Sound Services by: Sound Attitude, Bristol, UK

Tedworth House

Terry's Cafe

The Hospital Location, West London Film Studios, David Burns

The Magic Garden

4749 Tanner Street aka Ugly Duck

5CC

Abigail Huish, Sarah Young & Mickaela Noone @ Salon Success

Alexandra Pub - Clapham

Aluminium Case Company

Art Deco

Auteur

AZUR PR

Barbour

Bobble

Bowes and Wilkens

Branded.Entertainment.Network

Brickwood Cafe

British Legion

Bronwyn Pearce @ Barworks

Caxton Grill

Charlotte Singleton @ Essence PR

Claudia Ose @MEIRÉ UND MEIRÉ

Collagen Gold

Corbis Entertainment

Daniel Williams @ Profile Public Relations

Dermalogica

DHR

Diageo

Edge of Belgravia

Eye of Horus

G&B

Global Knives

Green Pan

HD Brows

Help for Heroes

Hunter

James Briggs PR

James Riggs @ Brand Exposure

Jo Scicluna & Frances Lewis @ M.A.C Cosmetics

Joico

Kelly Ram @ Fine Writing

Keri Perkins & Victoria Peacock @ Nandos

Kilner

Kiva

Lamy

Leonor Greyol Hair Products

Luke Roper

Mark Haddon & Chris Searle @ Haddon PR

Martin Sayer & Sophie Brown @ SayMore PR

Mason Cash

Michael Georg Schmitt @ Gretchen

Nick Gilding

Oliver Jewellery

One Less Gun

Oppo Foundation

Parker

Paul Marks - Art release too

Paul Mitchell

Peugeot

Phil Whitehead @ Brand Infusion

Profile PR

Queen

Recruitment Entrepreneur

Red Cross

Richard Pursey & Tim Allaston @ Avanatta

Rokit

Royal Legion

Sarah Seltzer & Mark Chapman @ PR Direct

Scott Shearsmith @ Big Film Group

Shelley Sofier @ Red Kite PR

Simon Carter & Jessica King @ Simon Carter

Slow Watches

Soraya Fedyk & Andy Tompsett @ Merc Clothing

St. Ermin's Hotel

The First Light Trust

The Mortimer Market Centre

The Ship, SE1

Typhoon

Vauxhall

Walking With The Wounded

Weekend Offender

SPECIAL THANKS

VERY SPECIAL THANKS

Jim Beach

Andy Bradshaw

Chris Brazier

Clive Brennan

Kai Brennan

Leo Brennan

Lorraine Brennan

Nigel Brennan

Lizzie & Jack Carroll

Olivia Chappell

Mark Cheveau

Angela Conlan

Stuart Crane

Sean Cronin

Julia Croon

Derek Dodd

Toby Denholm

Christopher Donnelly, LBI Entertainment

Nick Edwards

Dr. Simon Edwards

Stefanie Faerber

Lisa Frechette

Chloe Gillard

Sonja Greenlee

Bobby Hamilton

Dr. Hauscha

Kimberly Jaraj

Jenna Cable & Finley Cable Jones

Neil Jones

Caron Kelly

Lauren Knight

Peggy Li

Rodney and LeeAnna Lough JNR

Olaf Mathar

Brian McKenna

Sarah Morgan

Stephanie Munroe

Kelley Newman

Allison Niedermeier

Emma Nissim

Jon Howarth & Adam Parker

Ashley Peter

Ann Reilly

Henry Roosevelt

Ellie Pinson & Daniel Rose

Will Rowbotham

Kevin Tent

Dr. Gary Whitlock

David WIlkinson

the patients and staff of The Bloomsbury Clinic, Mortimer Market Centre, London WC1E 6JB